We've made adjustments to our monthly plans and international rates. Please read below to see how you are affected.

Nepal NCell international call rate change -15/03/2017 12.00am EST

Nepal Ncell tariff changed to $0.06 per min for all the tariff plan customers

Please be informed about Pakistan offer changes -20/02/2017 12.00am EST

  Pakistan Telenor Pakistan other network Nationwide Talk text DATA
$29 1000 150 min UL UL 1GB@4GLTE
$39 UL 500 min UL UL 1GB@4GLTE
$59 UL 600 min UL UL 3GB@4GLTE

Please be informed about our plans & commission changes -12/01/2016 12.00am EST

$19 plan 60+ countries with 100MB up to 4G LTE

$23 plan 60+ countries with 1GB up to 4G LTE

Countries list
Andorra Kazakhstan
Argentina Latvia
Australia Lithuania
Austria(M) Luxembourg
Belgium (M) Macau (M)
Brazil (M) Malaysia (M)
Bulgaria(M) Malta
Canada (M) Martinique
Chile*(M) Mexico (M)
China (M) Morocco
Colombia (M) Netherlands
Costa Rica New Zealand
Croatia Norway(M)
Cyprus Panama
Czech Republic (M) Paraguay
Denmark(M) Peru*
Dominican Republic Poland (M)
Estonia Portugal
Finland Romania
France Russia
Germany San Marino
Greece Singapore (M)
Guadeloupe Slovakia Republic
Guam(M) Slovenia
Hong Kong (M) South Africa
Hungary South Korea (M)
Iceland Spain(M)
India (M) Sweden(M)
Ireland Switzerland
Israel(M) Taiwan
Italy Thailand (M)
Japan United Kingdom
  Venezuela

Please be informed about new South Sudan rates! 22/01/2016 12.00am EST

South Sudan
South Sudan Mobile 0.24
South Sudan Fix 0.24

Please be informed the following changes effective from today only for new activation/port in. - 20/12/2016 12.00am EST

$35 plan

1st activation 4GB up to 4GLTE
From 2nd renewal onward 2GB up to 4GLTE
Unlimited calls to India (it’s applicable for All new & existing customers as well)

$45 plan

1st activation 10GB up to 4GLTE
From 2nd renewal onward 5GB up to 4GLTE
Offer only available for new activation and valid until January 31, 2017
Note: Promotional data will be added within 24 hours of activation.

Latvia Riga Prefixes will be changes as follows from -12/01/2016 12.00am EST

Lativa
Latvia - Proper Special 0.18/min
Prefix
3716468
3716468

The following prefixes will be categorised as special Latvia Riga Special (landline) on - 11/17/2016 12.00am EST

PrefixName PrefixCode
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716130
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716200
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716210
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716220
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716230
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716260
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716280
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716290
LVA_Riga:SPL 37163
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716303
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716309
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716311
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716313
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716321
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716328
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716331
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716339
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716341
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716347
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716350
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716358
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716361
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716365
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716371
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716377
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716379
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716381
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716389
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716391
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716394
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716399
LVA_Riga:SPL 37165
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716501
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716509
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716511
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716518
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716521
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716528
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716531
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716539
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716541
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716545
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716548
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716550
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716558
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716561
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716563
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716567
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716569
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716571
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716577
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716579
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716580
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716581
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716588
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716590
LVA_Riga:SPL 37166
LVA_Riga:SPL 371660
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716606
LVA_Riga:SPL 371661
LVA_Riga:SPL 371662
LVA_Riga:SPL 371663
LVA_Riga:SPL 371664
LVA_Riga:SPL 371665
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716666
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716677
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716688
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716689
LVA_Riga:SPL 371669
LVA_Riga:SPL 37167
LVA_Riga:SPL 371670
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716715
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716716
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716719
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716723
LVA_Riga:SPL 371673
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716748
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716749
LVA_Riga:SPL 371675
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716763
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716764
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716765
LVA_Riga:SPL 37167660
LVA_Riga:SPL 37167661
LVA_Riga:SPL 37167662
LVA_Riga:SPL 37167663
LVA_Riga:SPL 37167664
LVA_Riga:SPL 37167665
LVA_Riga:SPL 37167666
LVA_Riga:SPL 37167669
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716769
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716771
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716772
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716778
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716779
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716785
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716787
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716788
LVA_Riga:SPL 371679
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716820
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716830
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716838
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716840
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716860
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716861
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716868
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716880
LVA_Riga:SPL 3716889
LVA_Riga:SPL 3717

$49 plan promo credit ($30) will be reduce to $25 effective on - 11/23/2016 12.00am EST

Morocco INWI offer will be removed from - 11/15/2016 12.00am EST

Unlimited calls to Morocco Landline & Mobile (INWI carrier only ) - 10/31/2016 12.00am EST

Only available with $39 & $59 plans

New PAYG Rate to Morocco INWI carrier
Landline: 1c
Mobile :29c
Mobile (INWI):9c

Unlimited calls to Morocco Landline & Mobile (INWI carrier only) - 10/18/2016 12.00am EST

Morocco Wana has been renamed as INWI -Only available with $39 & $59 plans

New PAYG Rate to Morocco INWI carrier
Landline: 15c
Mobile: 15c

Unlimited calls to Nepal Landline & Mobile (Ncell Carrier only) : Except $49 & $55plans - 10/17/2016 12.00am EST

New PAYG Rate to Nepal Ncell carrier
Landline: 3c
Mobile: 3c

Unlimited calls to Morocco Wana Landline & Mobile: Only for $39 & $59 plans - 10/17/2016 12.00am EST

Morocco Wana has been renamed as INWI -Only available with $39 & $59 plans

New PAYG Rate to Morocco Wana
Landline: 15c
Mobile: 15c

Promotion offer valid until 30th of November 2016.

Plan changes - 9/22/2016 12.00am EST

$19 Plan, 30 countries

$19 Plan, 30 countries
Argentina Denmark Ireland Norway Slovenia
Australia France Israel Peru* Spain
Austria Germany Italy Portugal Sweden
Panama Guadeloupe Luxembourg Romania Thailand (M)
Canada (M) Hong Kong (M) Mexico (M) Singapore (M) United Kingdom
China (M) Hungary Netherlands Slovakia Republic Venezuela

$49 Plan (Only the following countries & other countries which are not in the list has to be removed)

This plan includes 1GB Data @ 4G LTE speed
Now, Calling Credit has been increased to $30 which was previously only $12.50

$49 Plan
Argentina Denmark Ireland Norway Slovenia
Australia France Israel Peru* Spain
Austria Germany Italy Portugal Sweden
Panama Guadeloupe Luxembourg Romania Thailand (M)
Canada (M) Hong Kong (M) Mexico (M) Singapore (M) United Kingdom
China (M) Hungary Netherlands Slovakia Republic Venezuela

$45 Plan

  • This plan mainly complies to those who prefer more data. This plan gives 5GB @ 4G LTE
  • Also number of countries has been increased to 30+ Countries.

$19 Plan countries include in $23, 29, $35, 39, $45,$49 and 59 plans

Withdrawal promotion

  • Nigeria gets 100 minutes in both $29 & $39 plans
  • Comes with 180 minutes talk-time in $59 plan
  • Nigeria mobile calls can be made for as low as 10₡/min.

New mobile number change feature - 8/12/2016 12.00am EST

SIM Swap Request added to website.

Withdrawal promotion of Bulgaria landline from all unlimited plans - 8/01/2016 12.00am EST

Please be informed that effectively from August 1, 2016, withdrawal promotion of Bulgaria landline also will be removed from all the unlimited plans! ($29, $39, $49, $59)

We are no longer offering any unlimited calls to Bulgaria land line or mobile.

New PAYG Rate to Bulgaria
Landline: 3c
Mobile: 29c

New PAYG Rate to Lithuania
Landline: 1c
Mobile: 32c

Guatemala will be revised back 150 mins (Landline & Mobile) - 12/07/2016 12.00am EST

Countries Mins Countries Mins
Cambodia (Landline) 1000 Cambodia + mobile 240
Ecuador(Landline) 150 Ecuador + mobile 60
Guatemala(Landline + mobile) 150 Jordan(Landline Only) 150
Philippines(Landline) 150 Philippines + mobile 120
Costa Rica(Landline) UL Costa Rica + mobile 240
Egypt(Landline) 150 EGYPT + Mobile 90
Honduras(Landline) 150 Honduras + mobile 90
Lebanon(Landline) 150 Lebanon + mobile 60
Nicaragua(Landline) 150 Nepal (Landline+ mobile) 150
Somalia National Link+ mobile (only) 150 Somalia + mobile (other carriers) 30
Dominican Republic(Landline) UL Dominican Republic mobile 180
El Salvador(Landline) 150 El Salvador + Mobile 90
Iraq(Landline) 150 Iraq + mobile 60
Mali Malitel/Sotelma+ mobile 150 Mali 120
Paraguay(landline) 150
Vietnam(Landline) 1000 Vietnam +mobile 180

Minutes to land line will remain the same for the countries shown below and the following minutes will be added to mobile.

Previous New update
Countries Mins Countries Mins
Cambodia 1000 Cambodia + mobile 240
Luxembourg 1000    
Russia 1000    
Vietnam 1000 Vietnam +mobile 180
Colombia 1000 Colombia UL
Macau 1000    
Turkey 1000 Turkey Mobile 120
Liechtenstein + mobile 1000    
Monaco 1000    
Uruguay 1000    

Also the following countries will be added to promotion minutes list for $39 plan only

List of countries Mins
Afghanistan + mobile 60
Bhutan + mobile 240
BRAZIL Mobile 240
Cameroon + mobile 30
Cape Verde + mobile 60
Colombia + mobile UL
CUBA + mobile 15
Eritrea + Mobile 60
ETHIOPIA + mobile 60
GHANA + Mobile 45
Haiti + Mobile 60
Indonesia + mobile 300
Iran + mobile 60
Jamaica + mobile 60
Kenya + mob 60
LAOS + Mobile 150
Morocco UL
Morocco mobile 60
Myanmar + mobile 60
Nepal + mobile 150
Nigeria mobile 600
Palestine + mobile 60
Senegal + mobile 30
Sierra Leone + mobile 30
south Africa mobile 480
south Sudan + mobile 30
Sri Lanka + mobile 60
Sudan + mobile 60
Syria + mobile 120
Trinidad and Tobago + mobile 60
Uganda + mobile 30
United Arab emirates + mobile 60
Yemen + mobile 60

Data updates to $23 and $39 plans - 7/5/2016 12.00am EST

Plan Data
$23 Unlimited Plan 500MB@4G speed
$39 Unlimited Plan 1GB@4G speed

Colombia landline & mobile will be added with other countries that have unlimited calls for $29 and $39 Unlimited Call + Text plan

Unlimited calls to Lithuania mobile will be removed from all international plans. ($29, $39, $49, $59) - 6/27/2016 12.00am EST

Unlimited calls to Lithuania landline will continue.

$29 plan data change

This is to notify you that effectively from 06/14/2016 LYCA mobile will be offering 1GB data up to 4G LTE from $29 plan.

Unlimited calls to landlines for Bangladesh with $29 & $39 plans promotion has ended - 4/4/2016 12.00am EST

This is to notify you that effectively from 04/04/2016 Lycamobile will no longer will provide Unlimited calls to landlines for Bangladesh with $29 & $39 plans.

$29 & $39 plans will include 1100 minutes to Bangladesh (Landline/Mobile).

P.S – Please Note that $49 & $59 plans will still continue to be Unlimited to Bangladesh (Landline/Mobile).

150 Bonus minutes with $29 plan update - 4/01/2016 12.00am EST

Please note that this is a Promotional offer to the countries mentioned below :

  • Nepal (Landline & Mobile)
  • Somalia – (National link carrier ONLY)

PAYG – Pay As You Go Rates

Also PAYG rate has been revised for the destinations mentioned below:

  • Nepal (Landline & Mobile) – 9 Cents/Minute
  • Somalia – (National link carrier ONLY) – 8 Cents/Minute
  • All other carriers in Somalia will continue to be 35¢ /min

Commission structure for Hotspot - 7/22/2016 12.00am EST

This is to inform you all that effectively from 03/26/2016, our commission structure for Hotspot is changing as follows.

Hot spot Residual
Plan 1st plan activation 2nd Plan renewal 3rd plan renewal
$19 Plan $5.00 $10.00 $5.00 5%( Auto renewal 3% + 2% renewal)
$23 Plan $5.00 $12 $5 5%( Auto renewal 3% + 2% renewal)
$29 Plan,$35 plan $15.00 $15.00 $10 5%( Auto renewal 3% + 2% renewal)
$39 plan, $49 Plan , $59 Plan $15.00 $20 $10 5%( Auto renewal 3% + 2% renewal)
$45 plan $10 $10 $10 5%( Auto renewal 3% + 2% renewal)
$55 plan $10     5%( Auto renewal 3% + 2% renewal)

Nigeria mobile update - 03/03/2016 12.00am EST

This is to update you that effectively from 03/03/2016 we will updated our offer with Nigeria mobile plan as mentioned below:

Kindly pass on this information to all dealers, staffs and agents.

  • $29 plan – Unlimited to landline + 300 minutes to mobile
  • $39 plan – Unlimited to landline + 300minutes to mobile
  • $49 plan – Unlimited to landline + 300minutes to mobile
  • $59 plan – Unlimited to landline + 600 minutes to mobile
  • PAYG rate – PAYG rate for mobile is 3 cents and landline is 1 cent
  • All other carriers in Somalia will continue to be 35¢ /min

 

Commission structure for $55.00 plan - 01/26/2016 12.00am EST

We are changing the commission structure for $55.00 plan, and this would be applicable from 01/26/2016

  • 1st Activation commission $10.00
  • 2nd Activation commission $10.00
  • 3rd Activation commission $10.00

Kindly pass on this information to all dealers, staffs and agents.

1100 Minutes to Bangladesh Mobile with $29 plan - 02/22/2016 12.00am EST

We will be providing 1100 Minutes to Bangladesh Mobile with $29 plan. (It was previously 1200 minutes).

Kindly pass on this information to all dealers, staffs and agents.

Unlimited calling to unlimited numbers with all the plans except $55 plan - 01/20/2016 12.00am EST

Our Plans will not be having 15 unique dialed numbers restrictions. Plans : $19, $23, $29, $35, $39, $45, $49 and $59

Lycamobile is upgrading our $19 & $23 plans - 12/21/2015 12.00am EST

Add-on can be purchased along with any plans for following denominations.

  • $5 Data Add-on – will 500 MB of additional 4G LTE data
  • $10 Data Add-on – will 1GB of additional 4G LTE data
  • Data add-ons can be purchased multiple times during any time of the monthly plan
  • Data add-on’s will expire with current monthly plans (same as current market practice)
    • Eg – if a customer has a $35 plan expiring on December 25, 2015 and he has 350Mb of remaining data and he add a $5 add-on on December 25, 2015 his data balance will be increased to 850 MB and his total data package will still expire along with the plan on December 25, 2015.
    • Multiple add-ons can be purchased throughout the month however all the purchased add-ons will expire along with the current plan expiry date regardless if it’s used or not.
    • Data add-ons are strictly non-transferable and non-refundable
    • At the moment to check the data balance on the customer’s account they will have to call tech support/Cs support to find the remaining data balance.
    • 10% discount still applies to the add-on purchases done via POS. Not eligible for any commission
    • Add-on is available in Recharge page and sim activation page in POS.

Lycamobile is upgrading our $19 & $23 plans - 12/17/2015 12.00am EST

Please be advised that Effective December 17, 2015 we are upgrading our $19 & $23 plan as follows.

$19 & $23 plan offers Unlimited to International for following countries. No more 1000 minutes on $19 plan.
Canada (M)
China (M)
France
Hong Kong (M)
Israel
Mexico (M)
Portugal
Singapore (M)
Thailand (M)
UK
Venezuela

Lycamobile withdrawing calls to mobile & landline numbers for Mali 1000mins offer has been reduced to 150mins (Malitel & Sotelma Carriers Only - 12/05/2015 12.00am EST

Offer for Mali has been changed as follows for all Plan renewals, new activations and reserve plan activations.

  • $29, $39, $49 & $59 plans will be offering 150 Minutes to Mali (Malitel & Sotelma Carriers Only).

As per request Please find below Area codes with Malitel & Sotelma which only will be supporting this offer.

Region Area codes
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22320700
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22320702
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22320704
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22320705
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22320706
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22320709
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232071
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232072
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232073
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232074
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232075
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232076
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232077
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232078
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232079
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22321700
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22321701
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22321702
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22321703
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22321707
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22321708
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22321709
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232171
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232172
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232173
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232174
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232175
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232176
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232177
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232178
MLI_Gao:FIX 223218
MLI_Kayes:FIX 2232152
MLI_koulikoro:FIX 223212
MLI_Mlitel:MOB 2236
MLI_Mlitel:MOB 22395
MLI_Mlitel:MOB 22396
MLI_Mlitel:MOB 22397
MLI_Mlitel:MOB 22398
MLI_Mlitel:MOB 22399
MLI_Mopti:FIX 223214
MLI_Segou:FIX 223213
MLI_Sikasso:FIX 223216
MLI_Toumbou:FIX 223219
 

Lycamobile withdrawing calls to mobile & landline numbers for Latvia Riga fix- from Unlimited Talk and promotional Offers - 12/03/2015 12.00am EST

An unlimited call for Latvia has been changed as follows for all Plan renewals, new activations and reserve plan activations.

  • $29 plan and up which currently offers Unlimited to Latvia Landlines will exclude Riga Fixed line carriers in Latvia.
  • Latvia Riga Fix -LVA_Riga:FIX – 371631182
  • Pay as you go rate to Riga Fixed line carriers in Latvia 6ct per min

Lycamobile withdrawing calls to mobile & landline numbers for Bangladesh from Unlimited Talk and promotional Offers - 12/01/2015 12.00am EST

Bangladesh has been changed as follows for all Plan renewals, new activations and reserve plan activations.

  • $29 & $39 Plan – 1,200 Minutes to Bangladesh landline & Mobile.

Unlimited calls to Bangladesh landline & mobile will be no longer for $29 & $39 Plan.

  • Unlimited calls to Bangladesh landline & mobile will continue to be valid for $49 & $59 plans

Lycamobile $59 plan 1000 minutes Offer change into 750 minutes - 10/21/2015 12.00 AM EST

1000 minutes offer in $59 plan has been changed into 750 minutes offer for all of the applicable countries as follows. Plan change applicable for ALL $59 plans becomes active after 10/21/2015 12.00 Am EST.

750 FREE Minutes
Cambodia
Liechtenstein (M)
Luxembourg
Macau
Monaco
Russia
Turkey
Uruguay
vietnam
Colombia(M)
Mali Malitel/Sotelma only

Lycamobile Rate change for Israel – Palestine region - 10/16/2015 12:00 AM EST

Unlimited International talk to ISREAL from $29 , $39 , $49 & $59 does not include Palestine region carriers . Pay as you go rate applies for any calls made to the following regions with the respective area codes. All the other calls to Israel will continue to be in unlimited offer.

Destination Area code Rate per minute with a monthly plan Rate per minute without any monthly plan
ISR_Pse:FIX 972042 0.01 0.06
ISR_Pse:FIX 972082 0.01 0.06
ISR_Pse:FIX 972092 0.01 0.06
ISR_Pse:FIX 97232 0.01 0.06
ISR_Pse:MOB 972056 0.18 0.23
ISR_Pse:MOB 972059 0.18 0.23
ISR_Pse:MOB 97222 0.18 0.23
ISR_Pse:MOB 97256 0.18 0.23
ISR_Pse:MOB 97259 0.18 0.23
ISR_Pse_Watinaya:MOB (dummy)972123456789 0.01 0.06

NO call termination allowed for the following destinations

ISR:PAG 9721705 no tariff no tariff
ISR:SPL 9727 no tariff no tariff
ISR:XPR 9721700 no tariff no tariff
ISR:XPR 9721956 no tariff no tariff
ISR:XPR 9721957 no tariff no tariff

Lycamobile Unlimited calling feature upgraded to 15 dialed numbers - 10/08/2015 12:00 AM EST

All new activations and renewals after 10/08/2015 has been upgraded with unlimited international Talk offer first 15 unique dialed numbers from 10 unique dialed numbers.

Please note $35 plan will continue to stay as unlimited dialing numbers.

Lycamobile withdrawing calls to mobile numbers for specific countries from Unlimited Talk and promotional Offers - 10/06/2015 12:00 AM EST

Lycamobile is no longer offering any Unlimited Talk or bonus minutes to the following countries from all plan and promotional offers.

  • Unlimited calling from all plans
  • 150 bonus minutes offer from all the plan
  • 750 minutes promotional offer from $59 plan
  • 1000 minutes promotional offer from $29/$39/$49 plan
Countries list
1 Brazil mobile
2 Indonesia mobile
3 Ecuador mobile
4 Egypt mobile
5 Honduras mobile
6 Iraq mobile
7 Jordan mobile
8 Lebanon mobile
9 Philippines mobile
10 El Salvador mobile
11 Nicaragua mobile
12 Paraguay mobile

 

Lycamobile introducing promotional offer to Mali - 10/06/2015 12:00 AM EST

All new activations and renewals after 10/06/2015 will be able to enjoy calling to Mali (Malitel/Sotelma carriers only)

$29 Plan 150 mins Malitel/Sotelma only
$39 Plan 1000 mins Malitel/Sotelma only
$49 Plan 1000 mins Malitel/Sotelma only
$59 Plan 1000 mins Malitel/Sotelma only

Find the special rates valid until November 30, 2015

USA ($) Mali Malitel/Sotelma 0.09
Mali fixed Sotelma 0.09

The following are the area codes which will be getting this offer.

MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22320700
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22320702
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22320704
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22320705
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22320706
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22320709
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232071
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232072
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232073
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232074
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232075
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232076
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232077
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232078
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232079
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22321700
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22321701
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22321702
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22321703
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22321707
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22321708
MLI_Bamako:FIX 22321709
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232171
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232172
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232173
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232174
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232175
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232176
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232177
MLI_Bamako:FIX 2232178
MLI_Gao:FIX 223218
MLI_Kayes:FIX 2232152
MLI_koulikoro:FIX 223212
MLI_Mlitel:MOB 2236
MLI_Mlitel:MOB 22395
MLI_Mlitel:MOB 22396
MLI_Mlitel:MOB 22397
MLI_Mlitel:MOB 22398
MLI_Mlitel:MOB 22399
MLI_Mopti:FIX 223214
MLI_Segou:FIX 223213
MLI_Sikasso:FIX 223216
MLI_Toumbou:FIX 223219

Lycamobile introducing bonus offer to Bolivia from - 10/05/2015 12:00 AM EST

We are now offering 150 Bonus minutes to Bolivia Landline & Mobile with $59 plan

Lycamobile is pleased to inform the new promotional offer To Peru, Nigeria & Colombia - 10/02/2015 12:00 AM EST

Explanation of change

BUNDLE Peru ( No rural)
$29 Plan Unlimited to Landline & 150 bonus minutes to Mobile
$39 Plan Unlimited to Landline & mobile
$49 Plan Unlimited to Landline & mobile
$59 Plan Unlimited to Landline & mobile
BUNDLE Nigeria
$29 Plan Unlimited to Landline
$39 Plan Unlimited to Landline & 150 bonus minutes to Mobile
$49 Plan Unlimited to Landline & 150 bonus minutes to Mobile
$59 Plan Unlimited to Landline & 600 bonus minutes to Mobile
BUNDLE Colombia (No rural)
$29 Plan 1000 minutes to Landline & Mobile
$39 Plan Unlimited to Landline & 1000 minutes to Mobile
$49 Plan Unlimited to Landline & 1000 minutes to Mobile
$59 Plan Unlimited to Landline & 750 minutes to Mobile

Lycamobile current PAYG Rate change & updated - 09/28/2015 12:00 AM EST

Destination New Lyca
Brazil mobile 0.05
Bulgaria mobile 0.09
Bulgaria landline 0.01
Chile mobile 0.03
Chile landline 0.01
Colombia mobile 0.05
CONGO REPUBLICOLYZAIRE)mobile 0.265
CONGOREPUBLICOLYZAIRE) landline 0.23
COTEDIVOIRE mobile 0.255
COTEDIVOIRE landline 0.19
Cuba mobile 0.65
Cuba landline 0.65
Dominican Republic mobile 0.06
Dominican Republic landline 0.01
Ecuador mobile 0.15
Ecuador landline 0.09
Egypt mobile 0.09
Egypt landline 0.05
Ghana mobile 0.24
Ghana landline 0.14
Guatemala mobile 0.115
Guatemala landline 0.09
Guinea mobile 0.34
Guinea landline 0.37
Honduras mobile 0.14
Honduras landline 0.09
Iran mobile 0.07
Iran landline 0.04
Iraq mobile 0.16
Iraq landline 0.115
Israel mobile 0.01
Israel landline 0.01
Italy mobile 0.02
Italy landline 0.01
Jamaica mobile 0.19

Lycamobile current PAYG Rate change & updated - 09/28/2015 12:00 AM EST

Destination New Lyca
Jamaica landline 0.12
Japan mobile 0.09
Japan landline 0.01
Kenya mobile 0.09
Kenya landline 0.01
South Korea mobile 0.02
South Korea landline 0.01
Malaysia mobile 0.02
Malaysia landline 0.01
Nigeria mobile 0.05
Nigeria landline 0.01
Pakistan mobile 0.03
Pakistan landline 0.01
Peru mobile 0.05
Peru landline 0.01
PHILIPPINES MOBILE 0.09
Philippines landline 0.06
Poland mobile 0.02
Poland landline 0.01
Romania mobile 0.05
Romania landline 0.01
Somalia mobile 0.35
Somalia landline 0.35
Sri Lanka mobile 0.09
Sri Lanka landline 0.08
Syria mobile 0.14
Syria landline 0.09
Thailand mobile 0.01
Thailand landline 0.01
Trinidad and Tobago mobile 0.14
Trinidad and Tobago landline 0.05
Turkey mobile 0.09
Turkey landline 0.01
Vietnam mobile 0.05
Vietnam landline 0.03

Lycamobile is very happy to be part of Pakistani community. Unlimited Talk and text to Pakistan landline & Mobile - 09/24/2015 12:00 AM EST

Unlimited calling to Pakistan Landline & mobile Starts from $39 plan.

Pakistan landline & Mobile
$29 Plan 1000 minutes
$39 Plan Unlimited (first 10 dialed Numbers)
$49 Plan Unlimited (first 10 dialed Numbers)
$59 Plan Unlimited (first 10 dialed Numbers)

Lycamobile Rate change - 09/24/2015 12:00 AM EST

We have updated Our Pay as you go Rate for following countries

Country Rates
Australia Mobile 0.05
Cameroon Mobile 0.15
Colombia Mobile 0.03
Cuba Mobile 0.65
Cuba Landline 0.65
Dominica Mobile 0.17
El Salvador Mobile 0.14
Ethiopia Mobile 0.17
Ethiopia Landline 0.17
Georgia Mobile 0.11
Gibraltar Mobile 0.14
Guyana Mobile 0.15
Indonesia Mobile 0.04
Iran Mobile 0.07
Jamaica Mobile 0.17
Jordan Mobile 0.1
Libya Mobile 0.2
Myanmar Mobile 0.1
Palau Mobile 0.34
Palau Landline 0.34
Palestine Mobile 0.18
Peru Mobile 0.05
Qatar Mobile 0.18
Russia Mobile 0.04
Somalia Mobile 0.35
Somalia Landline 0.35

Lycamobile has No more restriction of 10 dialed numbers with Unlimited calling feature for $35 plan – Unlimited is always Unlimited - 09/17/2015 12:00 AM EST

There won’t be any more 10 dialed numbers restriction applicable with $35 plan Unlimited International calling.

 

Back To Top Scroll Down
 
PSL Banner